Aya Kiguchi

Aya Kiguchi

Profile

* Name: Aya Kiguchi
* Name (romaji): Kiguchi Aya
* Nicknames: Ayatei, Kigutchi, Ayakabu
* Profession: Gravure idol, actress, singer and race queen
* Birthdate: 1985-Oct-11
* Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
* Height: 158cm
* Star sign: Libra
* Blood type: A
* Talent agency: Platinum Production (http://platinumpro.syncl.jp/)

TV Shows

* ROOKIES (TBS, 2008, ep1-3)
* Boys Este (TV Tokyo, 2007)
* My Boss My Hero (NTV, 2006, ep5)

Movies

* Negative Happy Chainsaw Edge (http://www.nega-chain.com/) (2007)
* Moso Shojo Otaku Kei (http://www.mousou-shoujo.jp/) (2007)

Trivia

* Hobbies: Working out, calligraphy, swimming, and marathons.
* Kiguchi has a Class 5 Horseback riding license